IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

Alternative Title: Instantaneous measurement and temperature field simulation of arc discharge in plasma electrolytic oxidation process

Abstract: 为描述等离子体电解氧化(PEO)过程中单个弧光放电通道内部及周围温度场分布,构建圆柱形放电通道模型。采用高速摄像机和概率统计方法,测定铝合金PEO膜层生长典型阶段弧光放电的弧斑密度及通道尺寸等特征参数;通过计算单个弧光的延迟寿命(140μs)以及能量,获得模型参数。采用Ansys软件模拟单个弧光放电通道内部及周围温度场分布,计算得出弧光通道中心温度超过2×104 K,从传热学角度解释了PEO陶瓷层中γ-Al2O3和α-Al2O3的生成过程以及陶瓷层微结构的形成原因。

Other Abstract: In order to describe the temperature field distribution around a single discharge channel exactly during plasma electrolytic oxidation(PEO) process,a cylinder-shaped discharge model was designed.In the typical stage of the PEO coating growth on aluminium alloy,by using the high-speed camera and statistical method,the characteristic parameters of discharges,such as the spatial density of arc spot and size of channel,were measured,the lifetime(140 μs) and energy of a single spark were also calculated.The parameters of the model were obtained.The Ansys software was adopted to simulate the temperature field around a single discharge channel.The center temperature of the discharge channel was over 2×104 K.The results can explain the formation of γ-Al2O3 and α-Al2O3 and microstructure in the ceramic coatings from the heat transfer theory. 更多

Keyword: 等离子体电解氧化 单弧光 瞬态放电 温度场模拟; Subject Area力学