IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Concentration Measurement of Carbon Monoxide in Combustion Chamber of an ADN-Based Propellant Thruster

摘要: 为研究ADN基发动机燃烧室内的燃烧过程,搭建了一套基于可调谐半导体激光器吸收光谱(TDLAS)实验测量系统。实验采用直接吸收光谱法对ADN基发动机燃烧室内CO组分摩尔分数进行测量,获得了喷注压力分别为1.1MPa,0.9MPa,0.7MPa,0.5MPa时,发动机燃烧室内CO组分摩尔分数随时间的变化。实验结果表明当发动机喷注压力由1.1MPa下降到0.5MPa时,燃烧室内CO平均摩尔分数由2%上升到4.7%,这表明发动机喷注压力的变化影响燃烧室内ADN基推进剂化学反应进程,当喷注压力下降时燃烧室内CO摩尔分数升高,ADN基推进剂燃烧不充分。

其他摘要: A tunable diode laser absorption spectroscopy (TDLAS) system was set up to investigate the combustion process of ADN-based propellant thruster. In the experiment,the mole fraction of CO was measured by using direct absorption scheme. The temporal variation of mole fraction of CO was experimentally obtained with respect to various injection pressure such as 1.1MPa,0.9MPa,0.7MPa,and 0.5MPa. Experimental results indicate that when the injection pressure was reduced from 1.1MPa to 0.5MPa,the average mole fraction of CO increased from 2% to 4.7%.It is shown that the injection pressure could have a crucial influence on the chemical reaction procedure of ADN-based propellant and the mole fraction of CO will arise as injection pressure decreases. Therefore,energy release of ADN-based propellant is insufficient in the case of low injection pressure.

关键词: 量子级联激光器 Adn基发动机 绿色推进剂 吸收光谱 喷注压力