IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室  > 期刊论文

Alternative Title: THE DESIGN METHOD RESEARCH FOR THE POSITION OF HIGH PRESSURE CAPTURING WING

Abstract: 高压捕获翼构型是一种合理利用机体/上置翼(简称捕获翼)间的耦合关系提高飞行器升力,进而大幅提高升阻比的高速飞行器新概念构型. 基于其设计原理,捕获翼的位置与机体压缩激波和自身二次压缩激波的位置均直接相关,一般难以利用理论方法直接获得. 针对这一问题,本文运用均匀实验设计方法在设计空间内获取样本点并利用计算流体力学分析和迭代获得其设计位置,之后通过构造代理模型建立捕获翼位置与设计参数间的模拟映射关系,进而发展了一种捕获翼位置设计的有效方法. 在方法研究基础上以锥体--捕获翼组合构型作为实例对其进行验证. 结果表明,该方法可在较大设计空间范围内准确判定捕获翼的设计位置. 此外,针对这一构型还开展了基于代理模型的设计参数单因素分析. 发现在设计空间内,前缘压缩角、来流马赫数、和捕获翼钝化半径等3个关键参数均与捕获翼位置呈单调正比例关系.

English Abstract: The high pressure capturing wing configuration is a novel conceptual form which improves lift and lift-todrag ratios by the coupling relationship between the body and HCW. Based on the deign principle, the HCW position is determined by body compression shock and its own compression shock, while it is hard to obtain directly using theory. In order to solve this problem, this paper developed a kind of effective method to design the position of capturing wing. The method is based on the analysis of parameters which determine the position of capturing wing, combined with the uniform experimental design method, the computational fluid dynamics analysis and surrogate model building to obtain the relationship between the position of capturing wing and the design parameters. The results from the validation case of cone body combination with capturing wing showed that this method can determine the optimal position of capturing wing in a large design space. In addition, cone compression angle, free field Mach number and blunted radius of capturing wing are the key parameters affecting the position of capturing wing for the cone combination capturing wing. The results from the analysis of surrogate model showed that the position of capturing wing is in monotonic proportional relationship among the above three parameters.

Keyword: high-speed vehicles ; high pressure capturing wing ; uniform experimental design ; polynomial surrogate model