IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Experiment on gas-water two-phase seepage and inflow performance curves of gas wells in carbonate reservoirs: A case study of Longwangmiao Formation and Dengying Formation in Gaoshiti-Moxi block, Sichuan Basin, SW China

摘要

选取四川盆地高石梯—磨溪区块基质孔隙型、裂缝型、溶蚀孔洞型3类储集层全直径岩心,开展高温、高压条件下的气、水两相相对渗透率测试,分析气水相渗曲线特征及气井流入动态。将实验数据归一化处理后形成了3类储集层的气、水相对渗透率曲线标准图版;针对裂缝型储集层的渗流特点,提出气、水两相相对渗透率曲线校正方法并对相应图版进行校正;运用标准图版计算研究区不同类型储集层气水两相流入动态曲线(IPR),并通过实际井的动态进行验证。研究区储集层相对渗透率曲线等渗点含水饱和度高达70%以上,具有强亲水特征,气水共渗区间、气驱水效率以溶蚀孔洞型最大,基质孔隙型次之,裂缝型最小;岩心渗透率的恢复程度以裂缝型最大,溶蚀孔洞型次之,基质孔隙型最小。校正后的裂缝型碳酸盐岩储集层气、水相渗曲线能更好反映实际气藏的气水两相渗流规律,标准图版可用于各类气藏工程计算;计算的IPR曲线,其特征与实际生产井动态相符,可用于实际气井配产与生产动态分析。

其他摘要

Gas-water relative permeability was tested in the full diameter cores of three types of reservoirs (matrix pore, fracture and solution pore) in Gaoshiti-Moxi block under high pressure and temperature to analyze features of their gas-water relative permeability curves and gas well inflow dynamics. The standard plates of gas-water two-phase relative permeability curves of these types reservoirs were formed after normalization of experimental data. Based on the seepage characteristics of fractured reservoirs, the calibration methods of gas-water two-phase relative permeability curves were proposed and the corresponding plates were corrected. The gas-water two-phase IPR (inflow performance relationship) curves in different type reservoirs were calculated using the standard plates and validated by the actual performances of gas wells respectively. The results show that: water saturations at gas-water relative permeability equal points of studied reservoirs are over 70%, indicating strong hydrophilic; the dissolved cave type has the biggest gas-water infiltration interval and efficiency of water displacement by gas, followed by the matrix pore type and then fractured type; and the fractured type has the highest the permeability recovery degree, followed by the dissolved cave type and then matrix pore type. The calibrated gas-water two-phaserelative permeability curves of fractured carbonate reservoirs can better reflect the gas-water two-phase seepage law of actual gas reservoirs and the standard plates can be used in the engineering calculation of various gas reservoirs. The characteristics of calculated IPR curves are consistent with the performance of actual producing wells, and are adaptable to guide production proration and performance analysis of gas wells.

关键词: 碳酸盐岩储集层 气水同产 气水相渗曲线 Ipr曲线 天然气井 carbonate reservoir simultaneous production of gas and water gas-water relative permeability curves IPR curve gas well