IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

摘要

临近空间飞艇是一种主要依靠自身浮力系留在高空的飞行器。为了提升其承载能力,软式飞艇因其结构轻质的特点逐步成为临近空间飞艇主要发展方向。软式飞艇是一种典型的大型充气膜结构,其结构静动力学特性对于软式飞艇的工程应用至关重要。目前世界上对于软式飞艇的设计制造尚未形成统一的标准,关于软式飞艇的结构静动力学特性方面存在的问题还需要进一步的研究了解。本文选择临近空间软式飞艇主体气囊作为研究对象,分析这种大型充气膜结构承载能力及固有振动特性与材料参数及结构尺度的关联特征。此外,为了在实际飞行试验中应用光纤光栅传感器对充气膜结构应变进行测量,本文细致的分析了光纤光栅传感器结构外形与材料参数对其应变传递效率的影响情况。针对不同研究对象,首先根据量纲分析理论,分析问题涉及的主要物理量,形成反映结构承载能力,固体振动特性和应变传递效率相对应的无量纲函数表达式。随后根据具体问题,建立仿真的有限元模型。通过改变各控制参数的取值组合,对模型进行相应的分析(稳态分析或模态分析),得到一系列数值解,代入无量纲函数表达式的得到方程组,利用数值模拟的方法求解出待定系数的值,得到无量纲函数表达式的具体形式,并分析各控制参数的影响情况。在有限元建模过程中主要考虑充气膜结构的大变形非线性性质以及应力刚化等情况,同时还需要选择合适的求解器和求解方法。取得的主要研究成果主要有:1)在临近空间软式飞艇承载能力分析中,推导出能够反映临近空间软式飞艇主体气囊承载能力的蒙皮应力无量纲函数表达式,分析各控制参量(无量纲量)以及整体尺度效应对蒙皮应力(无量纲量)的影响情况。2)在临近空间软式飞艇振动特性分析中,推导出能够反映临近空间软式飞艇主体气囊振动特性的艇体固有频率无量纲函数表达式,分析各控制参量(无量纲量)以及整体尺度效应对艇体前10阶固有频率(无量纲量)的影响情况。3)在基片式光纤光栅传感器参数影响研究中,确定基片式光纤光栅传感器基体贴片的最优形状。同时给出与应变传递效率直接关联的应变传递效率无量纲函数表达式,并分析传感器各设计参数(无量纲量)对应变传递效率的影响情况。

英文摘要

The stratospheric airship is a kind of aircraft cruising in the stratosphere mainly relying on its own buoyancy. In order to increase the payload of airship, non-rigid airship gradually become the major research direction in this field since it has the lightest structural weight. Non-rigid airship is a typical large pneumatic membrane structure whose structural static and dynamic performance has significant effect on the its design and application. Lacking a unified standard, a series of further research should be carried on around the structural performance of non-rigid airship.In this article, the main gasbag of non-rigid airship is regarded as research object and its load capacity and natural vibration performance will be analyzed. Besides, the effect of Fiber Grating Sensor's material parameters on strain transfer efficiency is also analyzed. In the first place, the dimensionless formulas of difference research object (membrane stress or natural frequency) are derived according to the dimensional analysis theory. In the second place, the finite element model for each problem will be built for subsequent analysis. In the last place, the value of coefficients in dimensionless formulas are calculated, and then the influence curves of every controlling parameters could be drawn. During finite element analysis, the influence of non-linear property and stress stiffening should take into fully consideration and proper solver and method should be chosen carefully.The main research achievements are as follows: (1) Derive the dimensionless formula of membrane stress. Analyze the influence of each (dimensionless) parameter on (dimensionless) membrane stress. (2) Derive the dimensionless formula of natural frequency. Analyze the influence of each (dimensionless) parameter on the first 10 order modes (dimensionless) natural frequency. (3) Find the proper shape of substrate for the Fiber Grating Sensor. Derive a dimensionless formula has direct relationship with measurement accuracy. Analyze the influence of each (dimensionless) parameter on FGB’s measurement accuracy.