IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

关键词: 高压捕获翼 动导数 飞行仿真 稳定性

摘要

可重复使用的天地往返运载器(RLV)是降低发射成本、缩短发射周期、提高发射可靠性、实现大规模进出空间的理想运输载具,是航天运输系统的重点发展方向。采用吸气式组合动力、水平起降、单级入轨的运载器将是未来RLV的终极目标。带翼构型因具有更小的起飞推重比、更优的气动性能和更强的飞行能力,是极具潜力的RLV构型。

带翼RLV的气动布局设计需要结合其任务特点考虑诸多因素:1)在空天往返过程中运载器须进行宽速域飞行;2)运载器的飞行高度范围大;3)运载器需要具备较大的升力来平衡重力,并尽可能利用升力来提升运载升效率;4)运载器需要具备较高的升阻比,来增加其滑翔距离;5)运载器需要具备较大的容积来搭载任务载荷和燃料。

基于上述背景,本文以带翼高超声速飞行器气动布局为主要立足点,以提升整机气动性能为主要目标,分别针对翼身组合型单升力面气动布局和高压捕获翼双升力面气动布局,并从气动特性与爬升弹道特性耦合关系、乘波体压缩面变形、参数化设计方法、气动布局优化、宽速域气动特性分析、动导数计算、飞行建模及仿真和动稳定性分析等几个主要方面开展研究工作。本文的主要内容如下:

1)针对运载器的升力爬升弹道,开展了气动特性与弹道特性的耦合分析。基于二维三自由度弹道方程,系统地分析了运载器升阻比对其分离点速度、高度、弹道倾角、动压、最大过载等弹道参数的影响。结果表明,高升阻比气动构型无论是对于运载器的爬升还是回收都是有利的,但运载器还需满足容积率、自重、稳定性等约束条件。

2)基于高超声速流场中扰动仅向下游传播的特点,提出了一种基于表面局部变形的乘波体设计方法,在此基础上分析了压缩面变化对乘波体气动特性的影响。结果表明,该方法可以使乘波体压缩面在较大范围内调整,并且充分保持构型的乘波特性。基于压缩面优化方法对乘波体开展了配平优化。结果表明,飞行器实现了在最大升阻比对应飞行攻角下自配平的目标。综合利用压缩面优化方法和前缘型线优化方法,对单升力面翼身组合型飞行器开展设计和优化。结果表明,优化构型在宽速域内具有较高的升阻比,而且纵向静稳定。

3)从高压捕获翼基本原理出发,设计出一种应用高压捕获翼的高速飞行器新概念初始构型。开展构型设计和优化,得到了一种“工”字形高超声速双翼布局方案。对优化构型进行了详细的数值模拟,结果表明,优化构型具有良好的三高特性(高升阻比、高容积率和高升力系数)。对优化构型进行了风洞实验,结果表明,数值计算具有较高的可靠性,优化构型具有优异的三高特性。

4)使用强迫振动法计算了Finner导弹标模的纵向稳定性导数,和SDM标模的横航向动导数。将本文的数值计算结果与文献中获取的CFD计算结果、风洞试验结果进行对比。结果表明,本文所使用的计算流体力学非定常模拟方法、强迫振动方法、动导数参数辨识方法是可靠的。

5)计算了高压捕获翼飞行器在基准点的静、动态气动力参数,基于MATLAB/Simulink建立了捕获翼飞行器的六自由度飞行仿真模型。数值仿真结果表明,高压捕获翼飞行器受到扰动后纵向动稳定,但横航向动不稳定。对线化后的六自由度动力学系统进行了稳定性分析。结果表明,飞行器的纵向短周期模态和长周期模态稳定,横航向荷兰滚模态和滚转模态稳定,但螺旋模态不稳定。

英文摘要

The reusable launch vehicle (RLV) is an ideal transportation vehicle for reducing launch costs, shortening the launch period, improving launch reliability, and realizing large-scale access to space. It is the key development direction of the space transportation system. The single-stage-to-orbit vehicles using of air-breathing combined power, using air-breathing combined power, horizontal take-off and landing method, will be the ultimate goal of RLV in the future.The wing-configuration is a highly potential RLV configuration due to its smaller take-off thrust-to-weight ratio, better aerodynamic performance and stronger flight capability.

The aerodynamic layout design of the winged RLV needs to consider many factors in combination with its mission characteristics: 1) The vehicle must fly in a wide range of speed during entry and reentry; 2) The vehicle flies in a large range of alltitude; 3)The vehicle needs to have a large lift to balance it’s gravity, and uses lift as much as possible to improve the efficiency; 4) The vehicle needs to have high L/D to increase its gliding distance; 5) The vehicle needs to have a large volume to carry equipments and fuel.

Based on the above background, this thesis chooses the aerodynamic layout of the winged hypersonic vehicle as the main foothold. This thesis’s main goal is to improve the entry vehicles’ aerodynamic performance. The wing-body single lift surface configuration and the high-pressure capturing wing double lift surface configuration are respectively considered. Research is addressed on the coupling relationship between aerodynamic characteristics and climb ballistic characteristics, waverider compression surface deformation, parametric design methods, aerodynamic layout optimization, aerodynamic characteristics analysis for wide range speed, calculation of dynamic derivatives, flight simulation and stability analysis, etc.

The thesis’s main content is as follows:

1) A coupled analysis of aerodynamic and ballistic characteristics is carried out for the lift-assistance climbing trajectory,. Based on the two-dimensional three degree of freedom ballistic equation, the impact of the lift-to-drag ratio of the vehicle on some key performance parameters,which include the separation velocity, altitude, ballistic inclination angle, dynamic pressure, maximum overload are systematically analyzed under differrent thrust-weight ratios. The results show that the high lift-to-drag ratio is beneficial to both the climb and recovery performance of the vehicle, but it also needs to meet the constraints of volume ratio, lift-weight balance, and stability.

2) Based on the characteristic that the disturbance in the hypersonic flow field only propagates downstream, a waverider design method based on local surface deformation is proposed. On this basis, the influence of the change of the compression surface on the aerodynamic characteristics of the waverider is analyzed. The results show that the method can adjust the compression surface of the waverider in a larger range and fully maintain the waveriding characteristics of the configuration. Based on the compression surface optimization method, the trim optimization of a waverider is carried out. The results show that the aircraft has achieved the goal of self-trim at the angle of attack corresponding to the maximum lift-to-drag ratio. Comprehensive utilization of compression surface optimization method and leading edge profile optimization method, design and optimization of a single lift surface wing-body aircraft is carried out.The results show that the optimized configuration has a higher lift-to-drag ratio with longitudinal static stability in a wide speed range.

3) Based on the basic principles of high-pressure capturing wing, a new conceptual high speed configuration using high-pressure capturing wing is designed. The configuration design and optimization were carried out, and a "I"-shaped hypersonic double-wing configuration is obtained. Detailed numerical simulations were carried out on the optimized configuration, and the results show that the optimized configuration has good three-high characteristics (high lift-to-drag ratio, high volume ratio and high lift coefficient). A wind tunnel experiment is carried out on the optimized configuration. The results show that the numerical calculation has high reliability and the optimized configuration has excellent three-high characteristics.

4) The longitudinal stability derivatives of the Basical Finner Missile and the lateral dynamic derivatives of the Standard Dynamic Model are calculated using the forced vibration method. Numerical results are compared with experimental results and other people’s numerical results. It shows that the unsteady simulation method, forced vibration method, and parameter identification method used in this paper are reliable.

5) The static and dynamic aerodynamic parameters of the HCW configuration at the reference point are calculated, and the six-degree-of-freedom flight simulation model is established based on MATLAB/Simulink. Numerical simulation results show that the high-pressure capturing wing aircraft is stable in the longitudinal direction but unstable in the lateral direction after being disturbed. The stability analysis of the linearized dynamic system is carried out. The results show that the longitudinal short-period and long-period modes of the aircraft are stable, the lateral dutch-roll mode and the roll mode are stable, but the spiral mode is unstable.