IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

关键词: 单滑板受电弓,模态参数,模型修正,结构弹性,弓网耦合

摘要

受电弓在高速或更高速运行时,接触网不平顺、气动效应等高频激励,将激发受电弓的弹性模态及富有高频成分的弓网相互作用。为进行更高速下的受电弓动力学参数设计和弓网受流质量评估,需建立反映结构弹性模态的受电弓全柔模型。

基于此背景,本文以新型单滑板高速受电弓为研究对象,通过实验辨识及有限元计算获得了受电弓的模态参数,进行了基于模态实验的受电弓全柔模型修正,探讨了模态参数对工作高度及弓头约束的响应规律,分析了弓头侧滚运动和结构弹性模态对弓网相互作用的影响。主要研究内容包括以下几个部分:

1开展了一款新型单滑板高速受电弓的模态实验,基于实验测得的频响曲线,利用模态识别算法,获得了260 Hz以内的两阶垂向耦合振动模态参数和六阶垂向弹性模态参数。基于ANSYS有限元商业软件,进行了受电弓初始全柔模型的模态分析,分析了质量补偿对受电弓固有频率和振型的影响。与目标模态的实验振型比对,观察识别出初始全柔模型的目标模态,计算了目标模态频率的仿真数值与实验结果的偏差。

2进行了受电弓模态频率对材料参数的灵敏度分析,研究得到弓头、上臂和下臂的弹性模量和密度,及弓头弹簧刚度,对受电弓的八阶垂向模态频率的影响显著,确定了模型修正参数。利用粒子群优化算法,获得了与模态实验结果吻合度较高的修正全柔模型,对弓头模态、框架模态和整弓模态进行模型修正,其与实验结果的误差分别仅为4.6%2.2%5.2%。此外,提出了基于模态置信度的振型识别方法,实现了迭代寻优过程中正确率为100%的模态自动识别

3)基于常规工作高度、弓头悬浮情形的修正全柔模型,分别建立了五种工作高度和三种弓头约束的全柔模型。分析了弓头和框架模态参数对工作高度和弓头边界的响应规律,研究得出弓头模态频率与工作高度几乎无关,其中,弓头垂振、弓头垂向一阶弯振、弓头垂向三阶弯振的固有频率受弓头约束的影响较大,弓头侧滚、弓头垂向二阶弯振几乎不受弓头约束的影响。框架模态频率与工作高度呈正相关趋势,与弓头约束无关。

4)通过引入弓头侧滚和结构弹性自由度,建立了三种单滑板受电弓归算参数模型,结合三维弹性链悬挂接触网进行动力学计算。给出了三种模型的接触力标准差、最大值及最小值随速度的变化规律,指出了弓头侧滚运动及结构弹性对调整接触力的重要作用。

英文摘要

When the pantograph is running at high speed or higher, the high frequency excitation such as uneven contact net and pneumatic effect will excite the elastic mode of the pantograph and the interaction between the pantograph and the pantograph with high frequency components. In order to design the dynamic parameters of pantograph at higher speed and evaluate the current collecting quality of pantograph and catenary, a pantograph full flexibility model reflecting the structural elastic mode is required.

(1) A new type of high-speed pantograph with single-strip was tested. Based on the measured frequency response curves, two vertical coupling vibration modal parameters and six vertical elastic modal parameters within 260 Hz were obtained by mode identification algorithm. Based on ANSYS finite element co mmercial software, the modal analysis of the initial full flexibility model of the pantograph is established, and the influence of mass compensation on the natural frequency and vibration mode of the pantograph is analyzed. Compared with the experimental modal of the target mode, the target modes of the initial full flexible model is observed and identified, and the deviation between the simulation value of the target modal frequency and the experimental result is calculated.

(2) Sensitivity analysis on material parameters by modal frequency of pantograph is carried out. Elastic modulus and density of pan-head, upper arm and lower arm as well as spring rigidity of pan-head are obtained. The influence on eight vertical modal frequency of pantograph is significant and model correction parameters are determined. Updated full flexibile model which is in good agreement with the results of model experiment is obtained by particle swarm optimization. Pan-head mode, frame mode and whole pan-head modal are modified. The errors between the model and experimental results are only 4.6%, 2.2% and 5.2% respectively. In addition, a vibration mode identification method based on mode confidence is proposed, which realizes automatic mode identification with 100% accuracy in the process of iteration optimization.

(3) Five working heights and three pan-head restraint full flexibile models were established based on the updated full flexibile models for normal working height and suspension of pan-head. The response laws of pan-head and frame modal parameters to working height and pan-head boundary are analyzed. It is concluded that the pan-head modal frequency is almost independent of working height. The natural frequencies of pan-head vertical vibration, pan-head vertical 1st bending vibration and pan-head vertical 3rd bending vibration are greatly affected by pan-head restraint. The pan-head side rolling and pan-head vertical 2nd bending vibration are almost not affected by pan-head restraint. The frame modal frequency has a positive correlation with the working height and is independent of the pan-head restraint.

(4) By introducing side rolling and structural elastic degree of freedom, three reduced parameter models of single-strip plate pantograph are established, and dynamic calculation is carried out with three-dimensional elastic chain suspension catenary. The standard deviation, maximum value, and minimum value of contact force for three models are presented, and the variation law with speed is pointed out, and the necessity of side rolling and elastic modal in adjusting contact force is pointed out.