IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

关键词: 仿生设计 马鞍 结构 联锁砖泥 结构 薄壁结构 ,衬垫结构

使 材料 结构整体表现出非凡的 承载性能和 抵抗外物冲击的能力,为设计 新型结

构 提供了灵感。 理解并掌握生物材料的 宏 微观构型 之间 相互作用 的 机理, 可以为 不同行业 关键部件 的结构 设计 、 优化 和 性能 提升 等提供仿生范例。 本文 基于关键部件 在实际服役工况下的性能需求,针对性地 借鉴 生物材料 的 宏观和微观结构特征 结合 3D 打印 技术 创新设计并制备了多种承载和抗冲击性能出众的仿生结构 。 通过准静态力学性能测试、摆锤冲击实验和仿真模拟等手段,对比了新型仿生结构与传统 结构 在力学性能 方面 的提升, 探讨 了 结构 设计对 整体 力学性能提升的机理, 为新型 复合材料 结构 的创新设计提供参考。 论文 的主要 工作 和结论概述 如下:

(1 非充气轮胎凭借着传统充气轮胎所不具备的防扎、防爆优势,在民用、

军事和重工业领域展现出广阔的应用前景。目前较为成熟的 Tweel 轮胎竖向承载

能力弱于蜂窝轮胎,研究者们创新设计的 Kuc 、网状辐条和矩形网格等新结构轮

胎的竖向承载能力提升有限 以及 新型结构轮胎 的 高速滚动特性关注较少 。 第二章 在 Tweel 轮胎板式辐条基础上,增加周向元约束,设计了 Tweel 2 轮胎;借鉴螳螂虾前肢内柔性马鞍结构变形吸能以及承压过程中应力分布均匀的优势,引入双曲抛物面结构形式,仿生设计一种全新的马鞍结构轮胎。 通过 3D 打印技术 、压缩实验 、准静态和动态仿真模拟 ,研究了蜂窝、 Tweel 、 Tweel 2 和马鞍轮胎的静态 承载 性能 和滚动特性 。 借鉴多孔结构承载性能评价指标 以及 轮胎 动态滚动过程中的 最大 Mises 应力、 胎面 最大接触压力、竖向载荷和竖向变形稳定性等参数对比了四组结构轮胎 在 竖向承载 、 变形吸能 和 动态滚动 性能 方面 的差异。 结果表明, Tweel 2 相较于 Tweel 轮胎在屈服强度、平台应力和吸收能量方面均提高了40% 以上, 外胎面 的 最大接触压力降低 了 50% 马鞍轮胎的屈服强度、平台应力和吸收能量约为蜂窝结构 轮胎 的 2.4 倍,甚至达到了 Tweel 轮胎的 4 倍以上且在不同速度滚动 过程中 其 竖向承载和竖向变形稳定性 均远高于其他非充气轮胎 。(2 为解决 传统防护 装甲 结构简单, 材料笨重、建造成本高、 吸能效果较低的状况 第 三 章 借鉴 珍珠母和海螺壳等 的 砖 泥微结构、竹子和鹿角等的梯度胞元微结构、 甲壳虫壳 连接界面的 细观 联锁结构 等特征 设计了梯度联锁和双向联锁砖 泥结构, 提升材料 整体 抵抗外物冲击的能力 。 利用 3D 打印技术制备了不同构型的仿生砖 泥结构 试样 并进行 摆锤冲击实验 结果表明 胞元尺寸梯度越大,梯度联锁砖 泥结构吸能越高;胞元内联锁区域的椭圆单元数量越少,双向新型仿生结构设计及静动态力学性能分析

II 联锁砖

联锁砖--泥结构吸能越高。两种新型联锁砖泥结构吸能越高。两种新型联锁砖--泥结构在冲击过程中泥结构在冲击过程中吸收的能量吸收的能量最高最高可达均匀珍珠母砖可达均匀珍珠母砖--泥结构的泥结构的6.26.2倍和倍和2.52.5倍。有限元倍。有限元模拟结果表明,模拟结果表明,梯度联锁设梯度联锁设计可显著改善冲击区域计可显著改善冲击区域的的应力分布,应力分布,有效避免了有效避免了局部局部区区域的域的应力应力水平过高水平过高,,延缓延缓结构失效进程,结构失效进程,从而使从而使整体结构整体结构在在断断裂前裂前发生发生更大的弯曲变形更大的弯曲变形;;双向联锁设计可双向联锁设计可增加断裂区域裂纹数量和偏折增加断裂区域裂纹数量和偏折程度程度,进而提升能量耗散。,进而提升能量耗散。(33)传统薄壁吸能装置的截面构型单一,传统薄壁吸能装置的截面构型单一,实际服役过程中实际服役过程中难以难以满足吸能高满足吸能高效、压溃变形方式规则可控的要求效、压溃变形方式规则可控的要求,且外部,且外部冲击冲击荷载荷载的的方向往往是不确定的方向往往是不确定的。。因因此此,传统薄壁吸能装置传统薄壁吸能装置对对不同角度下的不同角度下的耐撞性能均提出了更高的要求。耐撞性能均提出了更高的要求。第第四四章章借借鉴鉴天然天然刺猬刺刺猬刺的横纵截面的横纵截面构型特征,设计了隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构,结合构型特征,设计了隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构,结合3D3D金属金属打印、准静态压缩试验和有限元打印、准静态压缩试验和有限元冲击冲击模拟,研究了轴向和斜向冲击压缩模拟,研究了轴向和斜向冲击压缩过程中过程中薄薄壁结构的力学行为。结果表明,轴向冲击壁结构的力学行为。结果表明,轴向冲击下下,隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构吸能比分别,隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构吸能比分别达达到单壁圆筒、蜘蛛网和简化刺猬刺薄壁结构的到单壁圆筒、蜘蛛网和简化刺猬刺薄壁结构的4.04.0、2.22.2和和1.31.3倍倍;斜向冲击斜向冲击,吸吸能比能比最高分别达到其他三种结构的最高分别达到其他三种结构的4.14.1、1.91.9和和1.51.5倍。同时,隔板刺猬刺薄壁结隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构的平均破碎载荷得到大幅提升,进而获得较高且稳定的破碎载荷效率。有限元构的平均破碎载荷得到大幅提升,进而获得较高且稳定的破碎载荷效率。有限元结果表明,不同于其他三种结构的变形失效模式,隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构结果表明,不同于其他三种结构的变形失效模式,隔板刺猬刺薄壁结构轴向冲击轴向冲击下的横向膨胀更均匀,斜向冲击下发生整体屈曲变形,冲击过程中下的横向膨胀更均匀,斜向冲击下发生整体屈曲变形,冲击过程中更多材料参与更多材料参与变形并储存更多能量,从而显著提升轴向和斜向轴向和斜向耐撞性能。

(44)随着随着车辆机动化的快速发展,由车辆机动化的快速发展,由冲击冲击事故事故导致导致头部损伤头部损伤的的发生发生率率不断不断提升,对开发轻质、高强度和高抗冲击吸能性能对开发轻质、高强度和高抗冲击吸能性能的的头部防护头部防护装置装置提出了更高的要提出了更高的要求。第五章结合榴莲外壳锥刺结构,通过几何参数优化,设计设计出出了双向交错四棱了双向交错四棱锥锥台台结构衬垫结构衬垫,并与与文献中文献中经典经典的蜂窝结构和梯度点阵的蜂窝结构和梯度点阵结构衬垫进行抗冲击性能结构衬垫进行抗冲击性能对比。仿真结果表明仿真结果表明,双向交错四棱锥台台胞元设计,增强了相邻胞元间的筒壁约束,使得冲击过程中衬垫结构发生变形的衬垫结构发生变形的区域更大,参与变形变形和和储能储能的材料更多,从而大幅提升从而大幅提升新型仿生结构衬垫的新型仿生结构衬垫的吸能性能吸能性能,最终最终双向交错四棱锥双向交错四棱锥台台结构头盔结构头盔的的吸能比分别达到蜂窝和梯度点阵结构头盔的吸能比分别达到蜂窝和梯度点阵结构头盔的11.3倍和倍和2.7倍。本文针对性地完成了四种新型仿生抗冲击结构的设计、实验、仿真及机理分结构的设计、实验、仿真及机理分析工作,研究成果可以为工程中的实际应用提供参考,为未来的仿生结构设计提析工作,

英文摘要

New lightweight composite materials/structures with excellent load bearing andimpact resistance energy absorption properties are essential for engineeringapplications in different fields. Natural biological materials in nature with theingenious macro/micro configuration collocation, the overall mate rial/structure shows extraordinary bearing performance and the ability to resist the impact of foreign objects, providing inspiration for the design of new structures. U nderstanding and mastering the mechanism of interaction between macro/micro configurati ons of biomaterials can provide bionic examples for structural design, optimization, and performance improvement of key components in different industries. Based on the performance requirements of key components in actual service conditions, this paper has innovatively designed and prepared a variety of bionic structures with outstanding bearing and impact resistance by referring to the macro and micro structural characteristics of biological materials and combining with 3D printing technology. By means of quasi static mechanical properties test, pendulum impact experiment and simulation, the improvement of mechanical properties and impact energy absorption between the new bionic structure and the traditional structure was compared, and the mechanism of macr o and micro structure design to improve the overall mechanical properties of the structure was discussed, which could provide reference for the innovative design of new composite materials/structures. The main work and conclusion of this paper are summariz ed as follows: (1) Non pneumatic tires with traditional tires do not have the advantages of anti strapping, explosion proof, in civil, military and heavy industry fields show a broad application prospect. The vertical bearing capacity of the mature Tweel tire is weaker than that of the honeycomb tire, and the vertical bearing capacity of the innovative Kuc, interconnected mesh tire and g rid type tire s designed by researchers is limited compared with that of the honeycomb tire. And the current situation whe reless attention has been paid to the high speed rolling characteristics of new structural tires during actual service. In Chapter 2, a Tweel 2 tire was designed by adding circumferential element constraints to the plate spokes of Tweel tires Drawing on the advantages of deformation and energy absorption of the flexible saddle structure in the forelimb of the mantis shrimp, a new type of saddle structure tire was designed using a hyperbolic paraboloid structure. The static load performance and dynamic roll ing characteristics of honeycomb, Tweel, Tweel 2 and saddle tire were studied by

3D printing technology, quasi static compression experiment, quasi static and dynamic simulation. Referring to the evaluation indicators for the bearing performance of porous structures, as well as the parameters such as the maximum

Mises stress, maximum tread contact pressure, vertical load, and vertical deformation

新型仿生结构设计及静动态力学性能分析

IV stability during dynamic rolling of tires, the differences in the vertical bearing stability during dynamic rolling of tires, the differences in the vertical bearing performance, deformation enerperformance, deformation energy absorption performance, and dynamic rolling gy absorption performance, and dynamic rolling characteristics of four groups of structural tires were compared. The experimental and characteristics of four groups of structural tires were compared. The experimental and simulation results show that Tweelsimulation results show that Tweel--2 improves the yield strength, platform stress and 2 improves the yield strength, platform stress and absorbed energy by more than 40%, anabsorbed energy by more than 40%, and reduces the maximum contact pressure of the d reduces the maximum contact pressure of the outer tread by 50%. The yield strength, platform stress and absorbed energy of saddle outer tread by 50%. The yield strength, platform stress and absorbed energy of saddle tire are about 2.4 times that of honeycomb structure, and even more than 4 times that tire are about 2.4 times that of honeycomb structure, and even more than 4 times that of Tweel tire. In addition, the verticof Tweel tire. In addition, the vertical load and vertical deformation stability al load and vertical deformation stability performance of saddle tire are much higher than that of other nonperformance of saddle tire are much higher than that of other non--inflatable structure inflatable structure tires during rolling at different speeds.tires during rolling at different speeds.

(2) In order to solve the problems of simple structure, heavy material, high In order to solve the problems of simple structure, heavy material, high construconstruction cost and low energy absorption effect of traditional protective armor, the ction cost and low energy absorption effect of traditional protective armor, the Chapter Chapter 33 designs the gradient interlocking and bidirectional interlocking brickdesigns the gradient interlocking and bidirectional interlocking brick--mud mud structures by reference to the brickstructures by reference to the brick--mud microstructure of mother of pearl and conch mud microstructure of mother of pearl and conch shellshell, the gradient cellular microstructure of bamboo and deer horn, and the , the gradient cellular microstructure of bamboo and deer horn, and the mesomeso--interlocking structure of beetle shell interface. Enhance the overall ability of interlocking structure of beetle shell interface. Enhance the overall ability of material to resist external impact.material to resist external impact. Pendulum impact experiment results show that the Pendulum impact experiment results show that the larger the celarger the cell size gradient is, the higher the energy absorption of gradient ll size gradient is, the higher the energy absorption of gradient interlocking brickinterlocking brick--mud structure is. The smaller the number of elliptic cells in mud structure is. The smaller the number of elliptic cells in interlocking region, the higher the energy absorption of bidirectional interlocking interlocking region, the higher the energy absorption of bidirectional interlocking brickbrick--mud structure. The mud structure. The energy absorption of the two new interlocking brickenergy absorption of the two new interlocking brick--mud mud structures during the impact process can be up to 6.2 times and 2.5 times of the structures during the impact process can be up to 6.2 times and 2.5 times of the uniform motheruniform mother--pearl brickpearl brick--mud structure. The mechanism of energy absorption mud structure. The mechanism of energy absorption performance improvement of interlocking stperformance improvement of interlocking structures was studied by using finite ructures was studied by using finite element simulation method, that is, gradient interlocking design can significantly element simulation method, that is, gradient interlocking design can significantly improve the stress distribution and deformation coordination in the impact area, improve the stress distribution and deformation coordination in the impact area, effectively avoid the excessive stress level in the loceffectively avoid the excessive stress level in the local area, delay the process of al area, delay the process of structural failure. The bidirectional interlock design can increase the number of cracks structural failure. The bidirectional interlock design can increase the number of cracks and the degree of deflection in the fracture area, thus increasing the energy and the degree of deflection in the fracture area, thus increasing the energy dissipation.dissipation.

(3) The traditional thinThe traditional thin--wall energy absorptiowall energy absorption device has a single section n device has a single section configuration, so it is difficult to meet the requirements of high efficiency of energy configuration, so it is difficult to meet the requirements of high efficiency of energy absorption and controllable mode of crushing deformation in the actual service absorption and controllable mode of crushing deformation in the actual service process, and the direction of external impact load is oftenprocess, and the direction of external impact load is often uncertain. Therefore, the uncertain. Therefore, the traditional thintraditional thin--wall energy absorber has higher requirements for crashworthiness at wall energy absorber has higher requirements for crashworthiness at different angles.different angles. In Chapter 4, based on the configuration characteristics of transverse In Chapter 4, based on the configuration characteristics of transverse and longitudinal sections of natural hedgehog spines, tand longitudinal sections of natural hedgehog spines, the thinhe thin--wall structure of the wall structure of the bulkheadbulkhead hedgehog spines was designed. Combined with 3D metal printing, hedgehog spines was designed. Combined with 3D metal printing, quasiquasi--static compression test and finite element impact simulation, the dynamic static compression test and finite element impact simulation, the dynamic behavior of the thinbehavior of the thin--wall structure during axial and oblique impact comprewall structure during axial and oblique impact compression was ssion was studied. The results show that under axial impact, the energy absorption ratio of the studied. The results show that under axial impact, the energy absorption ratio of the thinthin--wall structurewall structure of the bulkhead hedgehog spineof the bulkhead hedgehog spine is 4.0, 2.2 and 1.3 times that of the is 4.0, 2.2 and 1.3 times that of the singlesingle--wall cylinder, spider wewall cylinder, spider web and simplified hedgehog spineb and simplified hedgehog spine, respect, respectively. Under ively. Under oblique impact, the oblique impact, the energy absorption ratio ofenergy absorption ratio of bulkhead hedgehog spinebulkhead hedgehog spine is is 4.1, 1.9 and 4.1, 1.9 and 1.5 times1.5 times at most thatat most that of of the other three structures, respectively. In addition, under the other three structures, respectively. In addition, under axial and oblique impact, the average crushing load of the thinaxial and oblique impact, the average crushing load of the thin--wall wall structure of the structure of the bulkheadbulkhead hedgehog spine is greatly increased, and thus a high and stable crushing hedgehog spine is greatly increased, and thus a high and stable crushing load efficiency is obtained. The finite element simulation results show that, different load efficiency is obtained. The finite element simulation results show that, different from the deformation failure modes of the other three structures, thefrom the deformation failure modes of the other three structures, the lateral expansion lateral expansion of the thinof the thin--wall structure under axial impact is more uniform, and the overall buckling wall structure under axial impact is more uniform, and the overall buckling deformation occurs under oblique impact, showing better deformation coordination. deformation occurs under oblique impact, showing better deformation coordination. More materials participate in the bearing deformation and store morMore materials participate in the bearing deformation and store more energy during e energy during the impact process, thus significantly improving the axial and oblique the impact process, thus significantly improving the axial and oblique crashcrash--resistance.resistance.

(4) With the rapid development of vehicle motorization, the incidence of head With the rapid development of vehicle motorization, the incidence of head injury caused by impact accidents is increasing, which puts forward higheinjury caused by impact accidents is increasing, which puts forward higher r requirements for the development of head protection devices with light weight, high requirements for the development of head protection devices with light weight, high strength and high impact resistance and energy absorption performance.strength and high impact resistance and energy absorption performance. The The Chapter Chapter 55 uses the durian shell coneuses the durian shell cone--spine structure and mantis shrimp's skimpspine structure and mantis shrimp's skimp--foot foot bibi--directiodirectional corrugated structure for reference to design the bionic structure of the nal corrugated structure for reference to design the bionic structure of the helmet's liner component which plays the main role of energy absorption. Through helmet's liner component which plays the main role of energy absorption. Through geometric parameter optimization, the bidirectional staggered pyramid structure geometric parameter optimization, the bidirectional staggered pyramid structure gasket was designegasket was designed step by step, and the impact resistance of the gasket was d step by step, and the impact resistance of the gasket was compared with the classical honeycomb structure and the gradient lattice bionic compared with the classical honeycomb structure and the gradient lattice bionic structure gasket in the existing literature. Based on the simulation results of structure gasket in the existing literature. Based on the simulation results of configuration evolution and energy dconfiguration evolution and energy distribution in the impact process, it can be seen istribution in the impact process, it can be seen that the bidirectional staggethat the bidirectional staggered tetrapyramidal cell designred tetrapyramidal cell design effectively improves the effectively improves the deformation coordination of the structure, and makes the deformation area of the liner deformation coordination of the structure, and makes the deformation area of the liner structure in the impact process lastructure in the impact process larger, the distribution range of high strain energy rger, the distribution range of high strain energy wider, and more materials involved in bearing and deformation energy storage. Thus, wider, and more materials involved in bearing and deformation energy storage. Thus, the energy absorption performance of the new bionic structure gasket is greatly the energy absorption performance of the new bionic structure gasket is greatly improved, and the energy absorption ratioimproved, and the energy absorption ratio of the bidirectional staggered quadpyramid of the bidirectional staggered quadpyramid structure helmet is 1.3 times and 2.7 times of that of the honeycomb structure and the structure helmet is 1.3 times and 2.7 times of that of the honeycomb structure and the gradient lattice structure, respectively.gradient