IMECH-IR  > 非线性力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: ADHESIVE STRENGTH,ENERGY AND DAMAGE OF ADHESIVE BONDING SYSTEM

摘要: 胶接是指一种用粘合剂实现连接和固持的方法,胶接形式的金属薄板在汽车工业,建筑业以及航空航天领域有着广泛的应用.论文采用有限元模拟方法,研究了该胶接体系在受载状态下的滑剪破坏行为,重点关注了胶层粘结能,搭接长度,胶层厚度对胶接接头承载能力的影响,同时初步探讨了胶层的界面损伤情况.胶层粘结能的提高能够显著提高接头的承载能力.此承载能力受搭接长度和胶层粘结能的共同影响,较大的粘结能情况下,提高搭接长度能够显著提高接头的承载能力.胶层厚度对接头的承载能力也存在影响,在论文考虑的厚度范围内,提高厚度能够增强接头的承载能力.最后初步考虑了接头在达到载荷峰值时刻的胶层损伤情况.

其他摘要: Adhesive bonding is a method used to achieve a connection and immobilization.The metal sheets connected by adhesive joints have a wide range of applications in the automotive industry,construction and aerospace.We use the finite element method to study the slipping and failure behavior of metal sheets with adhesive joints under tensile load,focusing on the adhesive energy of the adhesive layer,overlap length and glue layer thickness on the adhesive capability of the joints.The results show that increasing the adhesive energy can significantly improve the load bearing capability of adhesive joints.And the overlap length and the adhesive energy have combined influences on the load-bearing capability.Raising the overlap length can significantly improve the load bearing capability for the cases of larger adhesive energy.The load bearing capability can also be influenced by the thickness of adhesive layer,which is that increasing the thickness can enhance the load bearing capability in the thickness range considered in this paper.Finally,the damage of adhesive layer is considered preliminarily when the load increased to the peak value.

关键词: 胶接体系 粘结能 损伤破坏