IMECH-IR  > 环境力学重点实验室(2009-2011)

其他题名: Numerical simulations of open comb-type breakwater and research on its wave transmission coefficient

摘要: 基于FLUENT求解器,采用源函数造波方法建立了三维数值波浪水槽,应用不同的造波源函数生成线性波浪、二阶Stokes波浪和不规则波浪。建立了规则波浪和不规则波浪与梳式防波堤相互作用的数值模型,验证了水平波浪力折减系数和堤前反射率的数值结果;并对梳式防波堤有效减小波浪力的机理进行数值解释。对透空式梳式防波堤的透浪特性进行研究,结果表明堤后的透射波浪随翼板与前墙的距离b/L的增加呈抛物曲线形式变化;随翼板开口高度c/d的增加而线性增加;并基于数值结果给出透空式梳式防波堤波浪透射系数的经验计算公式,便于工程设计的需要。

其他摘要: In this paper,the source wave-generation method was applied to develop a 3-D numerical wave tank based on the FLUENT solver.Various wave trains,such as linear monochromatic waves,second order Stokes waves and irregular waves were generated by using different source functions.Interactions between waves and comb-type breakwater were simulated using the present numerical wave tank.The numerical results of wave force reduction coefficient and wave reflection coefficient were validated by the experimental results.The mechanism of wave force reduction by the comb-type breakwater was also confirmed by the numerical results.Furthermore,the wave transmission behind the non-open comb-type breakwater was also investigated.It can be concluded by the numerical results that there is a parabolic trend between the wave transmission coefficient Kt and the distance between the side plates and the front wall of the caisson b/L;KT increases with the increase of the height of the gap below the side plates c/d.An empirical formula was obtained based on the numerical results to simplify the calculation of the wave transmission coefficient.

关键词: 三维数值波浪水槽 源造波法 梳式防波堤 波浪力折减系数 波浪透射系数