IMECH-IR  > 环境力学重点实验室(2009-2011)

Alternative Title: Application of FEM in slope stability analysis of high-piled wharf

Abstract: 根据珠海某10万吨级煤炭码头勘察报告提供的土层参数资料和实际码头结构施工图,建立了高桩码头三维有限元模型,包括无桩岸坡模型和带桩岸坡模型,并利用强度折减理论对其进行岸坡稳定性分析,给出了岸坡安全系数,并进一步分析了桩基对岸坡稳定性的影响。几何模型和力学模型均较为复杂,为了尽可能真实地模拟实际情况,土体屈服准则采用与摩尔-库仑准则相匹配的德鲁克-普拉格准则,桩土界面采用面面接触模式。同时,还给出了天然岸坡和考虑桩基影响下的岸坡塑性区和位移场,从而为高桩码头岸坡的稳定性计算提供参考依据。

Other Abstract: According to the soil parameters provided by the survey report and the structural construction drawings of a one hundred thousand-ton coal wharf in Zhuhai,this paper establishes a three-dimensional finite element model of the coal wharf,including slope model with piles and slope model without piles.The paper firstly analyzes the slope stability of the two models and gives each model’s safety factor,using the theory of strength degradation FEM,and then,further studies the impact of pile foundation on slope stability.The model used in this paper is complex,both geometrically and mechanically,for example,to simulate the real situation as much as possible,the Drucker-Prager and Mohr-Coulomb equivalent area circle yield criterion is used in the slope soil,and the surface-to-surface contact model is used in the pile-soil interface.The paper also figures out the plastic zone and displacement field in both natural slope and pile foundation slope,which may provide references for slope stability analysis of high-piled wharf. 更多

Keyword: 高桩码头 岸坡稳定分析 有限元强度折减法 德鲁克-普拉格准则; Subject Area力学