IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

Alternative Title: EFFECTS OF CENTRIFUGAL FORCE AND GLIDE DISTANCE ON THE FLIGHT PERFORMANCE OF HCV

Abstract: 高超声速巡航飞行器(HCV)是21世纪国际空天技术竞争的焦点, 它的飞行性能可以用初始发射质量与广义有效载荷之比衡量.文献[1]建立了该性能的耦合分析框架.在这个框架下进一步考虑了离心力和滑翔距离两个重要因素的影响.定量分析表明: 给定飞行距离, 对HCV飞行性能影响最大的是巡航速度, 其次是升阻比, 再次是巡航发动机比冲.随着飞行距离的增加, 由于离心力和滑翔距离的计入, 火箭动力HCV的飞行性能大幅提高, 从近中程到远程均显著优于经典的最小能量弹道.吸气式冲压发动机尽管比冲大幅优于火箭发动机, 但在巡航速度适用范围和飞行器升阻比方面, 均不及后者.综合而言, 火箭动力HCV是现阶段非常有竞争力的选择

Other Abstract: The flight performance of hypersonic cruise vehicles(HCVs),a competitive focus of international aerospace technologies in the 21st century,can be measured by a ratio of the initial boost mass to the generalized payload.A coupling frame to analyze the performance was established in Ref.[1].Under the frame,two important effects,namely the centrifugal force and glide distance,have been further taken into account in this article.It was shown quantitatively that for a given distance,the first important factor to affect the flight performance of HCVs is the cruise speed,the second is the lift-to-drag ratio,and the third is the specific impulse of the cruise engine.As a flight distance increases,the performance of a rocket-based HCV,greatly improved due to the centrifugal force and glide distance taken into account,is significantly superior to the classical minimum-energy trajectory from short-middle to long range.A hypersonic air-breathing ramjet,though its specific impulse much higher than that of a rocket engine,is not so good as the latter in terms of the cruise speed range and lift-to-drag ratio.It is concluded that rocket-based HCVs flying at the optimal speed are a very competitive choice at the current stage. 更多

Keyword: 高超声速巡航飞行器 飞行性能 最佳巡航速度 离心力 滑翔距离; Subject Area力学