IMECH-IR  > 先进制造工艺力学实验室

Alternative Title: Numerical Method for the Optimal Control of Stretching Process of Solar Array on Spacecraft

Abstract: 讨论航天器太阳帆板伸展过程中航天器姿态运动的最优控制问题。利用多体动力学方法导出带太阳帆板航天器姿态运动方程。在系统角动量为零的情况下,带太阳帆板航天器系统的姿态运动控制问题可转化为无漂移系统的非完整运动规划问题。航天器太阳帆板伸展过程控制输入通过样条逼近或曲线拟合确定,并利用粒子群优化算法寻求最优控制输入。该方法克服了以往文献中控制输入在初始和终止时刻不为零的情况。数值仿真表明该方法对航天器太阳帆板展开姿态控制问题是有效的。

Other Abstract: The optimal control problem of the attitude of a spacecraft during the stretching process of its solar array was discussed.The equations of motion for the spacecraft with solar array were obtained based on multibody system dynamics.The control problem of the attitude motion of a spacecraft with solar array can be transformed into the motion planning problem of nonholonomic system when the initial angular momentum is zero.The control input of stretching process of solar array on spacecraft was obtained with spline approximation or curve fitting.Particle swarm optimization(PSO) was applied to find the optimal control input.This method solved the problem whose initial and final values are not zero.The results of numerical simulation show that this approach is effective for the control problem of the attitude of a spacecraft during the stretching process of its solar array.

Keyword: 多体动力学 航天器 太阳帆板 最优控制 粒子群算法 样条逼近 曲线拟合; Subject Area多体动力学