IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Thermal-fluid-solid coupling analysis of light-weight actively cooled panel with lattice-framed material

摘要: 提出一类以点阵材料为夹芯的新型轻质主动冷却壁板,研究了Ma=6条件下的该壁板的流固耦合传热性能及热结构响应性能,并从热防护、热强度和轻量化等几个方面与槽道式主动冷却结构进行了综合比较。采用三维流固耦合共轭传热数值计算方法,考虑了几种典型的点阵夹层结构与冷却液动态换热过程的相互影响,分析中考虑了碳氢燃料与合金材料热物理性质随温度的变化以及湍流换热,求解获得了流体与结构的三维瞬态温度场,并通过顺序耦合求解获得了结构的应力场。计算结果表明,在相同的热环境下,高孔隙率的轻质点阵夹层结构的流固界面换热性能远高于槽道式主动冷却结构,因此结构的最高温度也较低,同时应力集中问题也有所缓解。通过对不同构型的点阵夹层结构的比较发现,胞元构型对其传热性能和结构应力应变有显著的影响。

其他摘要: A class of light-weight actively cooled panel made of lattice-framed material(LFM) core is proposed,and its heat transfer and thermal structure responses at Mach 6 are studied.A general comparison of thermal protection,thermal strength,and light-weight performance is made between the LFM panels and square-channel panel.A numerical method of 3D coupled fluid structure for the conjugate heat transfer is employed,and the interaction and dynamic heat transfer process of some typical LFM structures with the cool...

关键词: 主动冷却 点阵材料 流固耦合 热防护