IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: Equilibrium gas effects on aerodynamic characteristics of waveriders

摘要: 通过计算流体动力学(CFD)方法研究了乘波体在平衡气体条件下的气动力性能,并与完全气体条件下的计算结果进行了对比,分析结果表明:平衡气体对乘波体气动性能的影响是由边界层内的化学反应降低了边界层诱导压力而产生的.相对于攻角的影响,平衡气体效应对乘波体升阻比及俯仰力矩的影响并不大,但对压心位置有一定影响;并且平衡气体效应对乘波体气动特性的影响规律有别于其对再入轨道器气动特性的影响规律.研究结果对高空滑翔乘波体飞行器的设计有一定的参考价值.

其他摘要: The aerodynamic characteristics of waverider under equilibrium gas condition have been studied by computational fluid dynamics(CFD) method, and the results have been compared with that under perfect gas condition. The analysis reveals equilibrium gas effects on aerodynamics of waverider are due to the decrease of induced pressure of boundary layer, which is caused by the chemical reaction in the boundary layer. In comparison with the angle of attack, equilibrium gas affects little on lift to drag ratio and pitching moment coefficients of waverider, but it has some effects on the pressure center, and the effects are different from that on the reentry vehicle. The results are valuable for the design of gliders based on waverider.

关键词: 平衡气体 乘波体 升阻比 俯仰力矩 压心 黏性干扰