IMECH-IR  > 国家微重力实验室

Alternative Title: Ground-based Experimental Results of TZ-1 Matching Scientific Condensation Experiment

Abstract: 天舟一号(TZ-1)蒸发与冷凝实验装置地面科学匹配实验是优化空间实验参数与两相试验系统技术参数的重要环节.通过地面科学匹配冷凝实验,控制冷凝实验输入条件,观察条件变化给非稳态冷凝换热带来的影响,可为空间实验数据处理提供修正依据.实验内容主要包括:改变冷凝台和蒸气温度,获得换热系数随时间变化的规律,从而指导空间实验数据采集和液池加热;通过实验验证蒸气压力对液膜换热系数的影响.实验还证明了冷凝台温度、蒸气温度、抽气压力等对换热系数也都有很大影响.地面科学匹配实验对于完善实验装置、优化工况与实验参数以及提高实验可靠性具有指导意义.

Other Abstract: TZ-1 ground matching experiment is important to optimize the space science experiment parameters and technical parameters of two-phase test system. The correctional data for space experiment can be provided through scientific matching condensation experiments on the ground by observation of the influence of condensation experiment condition change on the unsteady condensing. The experiment mainly includes: changing condensing units and steam temperature, to obtain the rule of temporal change so as to guide the space experiment data acquisition and liquid pool heating; validating the influence of steam pressure on the liquid film heat transfer coefficient. Through a series of experiments, it can be seen that the condensation temperature, vapor temperature, extraction pressure also have great impact on the heat exchange coefficient, and at the same time, TZ-1 ground matching experiment has high guiding significance to improve the experiment device, optimize the condition and experimental parameters and improve the reliability.

Keyword: Ground Matching Experiment Two Phase Flow Condensation Experiment Heat Transfer Coefficient