IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

其他题名: New System for Low-Temperature Pyrolysis of Straw with Moving Bed

摘要: 以350,kg/h移动床低温热解系统为研究对象,提出以自生煤气蓄热技术为基础的混合气态载热质热解新方法,并针对热解塔载热质流场不均、物料搭桥穿孔、携粉率高和料柱阻力大等技术难点问题进行了实验研究,提出改善高径比、安装破桥锥的结构优化措施.中试系统的实际运行结果表明,系统能够长时间连续稳定运行,产品品质高.研究结果对解决秸秆低温热解工艺工业化过程中的技术难点具有较高的指导意义,对秸秆低温热解工艺的商业化进程具有促进作用.

其他摘要: The 350,kg/h straw pyrolysis system with the moving bed is taken as research object,a new method is proposed for the pyrolysis of mixed gaseous heat-carring medium based on the heat storage of self-generated gas. Many experiments are conducted in order to solve such technical problems as non-uniformity of working medium,bed material bypass and perforation,high ratio of powders carried by gaseous products,and high column resistance.The optimization methods of pyrolysis tower structure are proposed,which are improving the ratio of height to diameter and installing a bridge broken cone.The practical results of pilot system show that the system can operate continuously under stable conditions with high-quality products.Results have a significance supporting value for solving technical difficulties of straw pyrolysis technology and play an important role in accelerating the commercialization of straw pyrolysis process.

关键词: Straw Low-temperature Pyrolysis Pyrolysis Tower Experimental Validation Moving Bed