IMECH-IR  > 流固耦合系统力学重点实验室

其他题名: Effects of Windshield Slot Width on Aerodynamics of High-speed Trains

摘要: 以3节车厢组成的EMU列车1∶8缩比简化外形为基础,在速度为65m/s条件下,对全封闭原始外风挡,平整外风挡缩比后间距缝隙分别为5、7、9mm,半包外风挡,以及5 mm缝隙前移27 mm工况下的6种外风挡形式对列车各车厢气动性能的影响进行了研究,并对列车各组成部分的气动力特性进行了统计和归类,给出不同外风挡缝宽条件下各部件对列车总气动力的贡献,详细分析风挡内部的压力和速度特性随缝宽的变化规律,为高速列车局部减阻优化设计提供了决策依据。

其他摘要: 以3节车厢组成的EMU列车1∶8缩比简化外形为基础,在速度为65 m/s条件下,对全封闭原始外风挡,平整外风挡缩比后间距缝隙分别为5、7、9 mm,半包外风挡,以及5 mm缝隙前移27 mm工况下的6种外风挡形式对列车各车厢气动性能的影响进行了研究,并对列车各组成部分的气动力特性进行了统计和归类,给出不同外风挡缝宽条件下各部件对列车总气动力的贡献,详细分析风挡内部的压力和速度特性随缝宽的变化规律,为高速列车局部减阻优化设计提供了决策依据.; Based on a 18 scaled model of an EMU consisting of 3 cars with simplified appearance, the impact of 6 external windshield types of enclosed, slot widths with 5,7,9 mm, semi-closed and 5 mm slot offsetting forward by 27 mm, on the aerodynamic performance of each car was studied at the train speed of 65 m/s. The aerodynamic characteristics of different components of the train were calculated and classified. Under the condition of different slot widths of the external windscreens, the contribution of each component to the total aerodynamic force of the train was given. A detailed analysis was conducted on the change of windscreen internal pressure and velocity characteristics with the change of slot width. The results are helpful to the optimized design in local drag-reduction for high-speed trains.