IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

关键词: 高超声速滑翔飞行器,高压捕获翼,气动性能,单目标优化,多目标优化

摘要

高超声速滑翔飞行器因具有飞行速度快、打击距离远和突防能力强等特点,成为国内外航空航天领域的重点发展方向。该类飞行器一般利用火箭助推将其加速至高超声速,然后在无动力条件下依托自身气动力进行远距离滑翔飞行。因此,气动构型设计与优化是高超声速滑翔飞行器的核心关键技术之一。

就应用需求而言,高超声速滑翔飞行器需要具有较高的升阻比以保证远距离滑翔飞行,同时也应具有较高的容积率以装载更多的载荷,但是升阻比和容积率存在相互矛盾关系。高压捕获翼气动布局针对有大容积需求的飞行器,通过有效利用机体上表面的压缩作用,可大幅缓解升阻比和容积率之间的矛盾,从而同时满足高升阻比和高容积率的设计需求,是一种先进的高超声速滑翔飞行器气动布局概念。本文基于一种典型单翼高压捕获翼概念构型,针对高超声速滑翔飞行器典型弹道不同飞行阶段对气动性能的设计需求,采用数值模拟方法对其翼面形状开展了单目标和多目标优化研究,主要研究工作和结论如下:

为探究捕获翼形状变化对不同飞行阶段典型工况下整机气动性能的影响规律,结合使用均匀试验设计、计算流体力学、多项式响应面代理模型和优化算法,分别以马赫3条件下的最小阻力系数、马赫6条件下的最大升阻比和马赫8条件下的最大升阻比为目标,采用三种不同的优化算法开展了单目标优化研究。结果表明:移动渐近线算法MMA)具有更好的优化效率和结果;优化构型与基准构型相比,在马赫3条件下阻力系数减小了19.5%,在马赫6条件下升阻比增加了5.49%,在马赫8条件下升阻比增加了7.82%;此外,通过对不同工况下的优化构型比较可以看出,马赫6和马赫8条件下所得到的优化构型设计参数相差较小,马赫3条件下所得到的优化构型与前两者所对应的优化构型设计参数相差较大。因此,考虑不同飞行阶段下的综合气动性能,有必要对其开展多目标优化研究。

首先以马赫3条件下的最小阻力系数和马赫6条件下的最大升阻比为优化目标,采用两种优化算法开展了双目标优化。结果表明:单纯形与粒子群优化方法的混合算法(SM-PSO求得的Pareto前沿具有更好的近似解;首先通过双目标优化得到可行解区域,并以其中一种典型可行解构型与基准构型进行了对比分析,发现在马赫6条件下的升阻比可提高4.93%,马赫3条件下的阻力系数可减小5.90%然后采用SM-PSO算法对上述三种设计工况开展了三目标优化研究,得到可行解区域,并以其中一种典型可行解构型在最佳攻角状态下与基准构型进行对比分析,马赫3条件下的最小阻力系数减小了0.12%,马赫6条件下的最大升阻比提高了6.32%,马赫8条件下的最大升阻比提高了3.21%

本文相关工作可为新型高超声速滑翔飞行器的研究提供参考。

英文摘要

The hypersonic glide vehicle has become an important development trend in the aerospace industry at home and abroad due to its high flight speed, long range and strong penetration ability. This type of aircraft typically uses a rocket booster to accelerate it to hypersonic speeds and then relies on its aerodynamic lift to glide for long distances without power. Therefore, the design and optimization of the aerodynamic configuration are essential for hypersonic glide vehicles.

The hypersonic glide vehicle should have a higher lift-to-drag ratio to ensure long-distance glide flight, and it should also have a larger volume to carry more loads. However, the lift-to-drag ratio and the volume ratio are contradictory. The aerodynamic configuration of the high-pressure capture wing is an advanced hypersonic configuration, which can significantly reduce the contradiction between the lift-to-drag ratio and the volume ratio by effectively utilizing the compression effect of the upper surface of the body to meet the design requirements of high lift-to-drag ratio and high volume ratio. In this paper, based on a typical single-wing high-pressure capture wing concept configuration, a single-objective and multi-objective airfoil shape optimization study was performed using numerical simulation methods for the aerodynamic performance requirements of different flight phases of a typical hypersonic glide vehicle ballistic trajectory. The main study and findings are as follows:

In order to investigate the influence of the shape of the capture wing on the aerodynamic performance of the whole aircraft under typical operating conditions in different flight phases, a single-objective optimization study was carried out using a combination of uniform experimental design, computational fluid dynamics, polynomial response surface agent model and optimization algorithms with three different optimization algorithms. The optimization objectives are a minimum drag coefficient at Mach 3, a maximum lift-to-drag ratio at Mach 6 and a maximum lift-to-drag ratio at Mach 8. The results show that the Moving Asymptote Algorithm ( MMA ) has better optimization efficiency and results; compared to the reference configuration, the drag coefficient of the optimized configuration is reduced by 19.5% at Mach 3, the lift-drag ratio is increased by 5.49% at Mach 6, and the lift-drag ratio is increased by 7.82% at Mach 8. In addition, by comparing the optimized configurations under different flight conditions, it can be observed that the design parameters of the optimized configuration obtained under Mach 6 and Mach 8 conditions are slightly different. The optimized configuration obtained under Mach 3 conditions is very different from the design parameters of the optimized configuration corresponding to the first two conditions. Therefore, considering the comprehensive aerodynamic performance under different flight stages, it is necessary to carry out multi-objective optimization research.

Firstly, the dual-objective optimization is carried out using two optimization algorithms with the minimum drag coefficient at Mach 3 and the maximum lift-to-drag ratio at Mach 6 as the optimization objectives. The results show that the Pareto front obtained by the hybrid algorithm of simplex and Particle Swarm Optimization methods (SM-PSO) has a better approximate solution; the feasible solution region is first obtained by bi-objective optimization, and one of the typical feasible solution configurations is compared with the baseline configuration, and it is found that the lift-to-drag ratio can be improved by 4.93% under Mach 6. The drag coefficient can be reduced by 5.90% under Mach 3.Then the maximum lift-to-drag ratio at Mach 8 was added to the optimization objective. The SM-PSO algorithm was used to conduct a three-objective optimization study for the above three design conditions to obtain the feasible solution region. One of the typical feasible solution configurations was compared with the baseline configuration at best angles of attack. The minimum drag coefficient is reduced by 0.12% at Mach 3, the maximum lift-to-drag ratio is increased by 6.32% at Mach 6, and the maximum lift-to-drag ratio is increased by 3.21% at Mach 8.