IMECH-IR  > 高温气体动力学国家重点实验室

关键词: 造纸污泥 生物质 碱金属 发射光谱 平面火焰燃烧器 金属丝网反应器

摘要

造纸工业的发展导致了大量造纸污泥的产生,而造纸污泥处理已成为重要的环境问题,因此,对造纸污泥的燃烧特性研究有其必要性。本研究将从两个角度对造纸污泥的燃烧特性进行研究。其一是利用平面火焰燃烧器和光学观察技术,在快速升温条件下,分析和探讨不同氛围下造纸污泥颗粒压片的燃烧特性。以其在燃烧器上燃烧的时序图像和经430nm窄带通滤波片过滤后的时序图像,分析讨论其火焰形态,如火焰的尺寸、强度、自由基分布和燃烧时间等,并探究了污泥压片的点火特性。通过热重数据,探究了压片的失重情况。研究比较了不同氛围下污泥压片各项参数的变化,讨论了含氧量对污泥压片燃烧特性的影响。其二是对造纸污泥燃烧过程中的钾元素释放进行了观测与定量分析。造纸污泥作为一种生物质燃料,含有一定含量的钾元素。本研究利用金属丝网加热台在不同富氧氛围下对造纸污泥原样,水洗造纸污泥和造纸污泥焦炭进行燃烧,利用发射光谱,对不同燃烧工况下的钾元素释放情况进行监测。通过对比分析,讨论了燃烧氛围的变化对造纸污泥钾元素释放和燃烧特性的影响。此外,通过对比造纸污泥原样与水洗造纸污泥,得知了造纸污泥中的部分钾元素贮存形式,证明了造纸污泥中几乎不含有水溶性钾。此外,通过对比钾元素的释放总量,得到了造纸污泥燃烧过程中的最优工况,并证明了绝大部分钾元素会贮存在灰分中,这使得对钾元素的回收和利用更加便利。

英文摘要

The development of the paper industry has led to the production of large amounts of paper sludge. The treatment of paper sludge has become an important environmental issue, therefore, it is necessary to study the combustion characteristics of paper sludge. This study investigated the combustion characteristics of papermaking sludge from two perspectives. One is to analyze and explore the combustion of paper sludge particles in different atmospheres under rapid heating condition using a flat flame burner and optical observation technology. By analyzing and discussing the flame morphology, such as flame size, intensity, free radical distribution, and combustion time, based on the time-series image of its combustion on the burner and the time-series image filtered by a 430nm narrowband pass filter plate, the ignition characteristics of the sludge particles were explored. Through thermogravimetric data, the weight loss of the particle was investigated. The study compared the changes in various parameters of sludge particles under different atmospheres and discussed the effect of oxygen content on the combustion characteristics of sludge compression. The second is to observe and calculate the release of potassium element during the combustion process of paper sludge. Paper sludge, as a biomass fuel, contains a certain amount of potassium element. This study used a metal wire mesh heating table to burn raw paper sludge samples, washed paper sludge, and paper sludge coke under different oxygen rich atmospheres. Emission spectra were used to monitor the release of potassium under different combustion conditions. Through comparative analysis, the influence of changes in combustion atmosphere on the release of potassium and combustion characteristics of paper sludge was discussed. In addition, by comparing the raw sample of paper sludge with that of washed paper sludge, it was found that some potassium in papermaking sludge are stored in a certain form, proving that paper sludge contains almost no water-soluble potassium. In addition, by comparing the total amount of potassium released, the optimal operating conditions during the combustion process of paper sludge were obtained, and it was proven that the vast majority of potassium is stored in ash, which makes the recovery and utilization of potassium more convenient.